Tartalomjegyzék erről az oldalról:

Funside privacy statement (applications, newsletters)

Visszaugrás a navigációra
Az oldal cikkei bevezetőkkel:

Funside privacy statement (applications, newsletters)

Funside’s privacy policy concerning registrations for camps, courses and workshops, as well as newsletter registrations

1. The data controllers

Funside Association, Funside School Ltd., Funside Events Ltd. (hereinafter collectively: Funside)

Based at: 1121 Budapest, Tündér lépcső 2/a, Hungary
Mailing address: 1111 Budapest, Szent Gellért tér 3., Hungary
E-mail: privacy@funside.hu
Phone: +36 1 950 9502
Website: www.funside.hu

2. Our data protection principles

All staff at Funside are aware of the responsibility for managing and protecting personal information. We do our job

– handling such data only in the manner, for the time and to the extent absolutely necessary to provide our services,

– and making sure that the data is constantly under high technological and physical protection.

Personal data will only be handled for purposes communicated to the subject. In some strictly controlled cases, it is necessary for the data to be processed or handled by our specific partners. (Such as a company providing information technology background for our newsletters, or the company insuring our campers). In these cases, we provide detailed information on data management and processing. Although this notice, to comply with applicable regulations, provides a reference to third-party data transfers, Funside actually never participates in data transfers for purposes such as third-party advertising, research or other (the only exception is if we are required by law to provide data to authorities).

In terms of privacy and data protection, the “coming of age” is at 16, meaning that under this age, parents make decisions regarding the child’s personal data, while those who are 16 or older make their own. Funside staff members pay close attention to the responsible implementation of the rule, and work with the participants of the camps and courses with a view to data protection awareness and the values of information self-determination. We respectfully ask parents, too, to be mindful of this and other data protection issues. If needed, we are at your service!

3. Applicable data protection regulation

Data controller activities are governed by the following legislation:

4. Information on instances of data collection

4.1. Data collection related to applications for camps, after school courses and workshops

4.1.1. Data collected

Applicant’s name, nickname, image, gender, date and place of birth, mother’s name, social security number, mother tongue, language skills. address, phone number, e-mail address, relevant health information. Name, phone number, a-mail address of parents and other contact persons.

Not all of the above is required during the application process (details are provided on the application forms themselves). The exact range of data can be different depending on the features of the given service.

4.1.2. Purpose of data collection

Data is collected to complete the application, to prepare the contract and other legal declarations required to provide the service.

4.1.3. Lawful base of data collection

The legal basis for data handling is the consent of the person or guardian concerned.

4.1.4. Access to data

Data can be accessed by specific staff members in order to provide the required services. Any sensitive data and data of persons under the age of 16 are subject to the corresponding limitations and due diligence..

4.1.5. Data processing and data transfer

Third parties are only involved in the processing of personal data with technological services (internet access, servers etc.). The personal data provided to Funside will be processed by our partners solely for the purposes and in the manner described in this information, in accordance with the instructions of Funside, in compliance with safety ordinances.

Data processor partners:

– Magyar Hosting Kft., 1132 Budapest, Victor Hugo u. 18-22.

– Recrovit Kft., 1113, Budapest, Bocskai út 75.

– Tamás Fodor e. v.

– Tamás Orbán e. v.

4.1.6. Duration of data retention

Data is retained by Funside up to the time required to complete the requested service or until the consent expires or is revoked. Consent can be withdrawn at any time by email from the data subject to the email address privacy@funside.hu. If the application is not followed up with a service contract, the corresponding data is deleted.

4.2. Data collection related to newsletter registration

4.2.1. Data collected

Name, nickname and e-mail address of registering user. If the user is under 16, the name of the legal guardian completing the form.

4.2.2. Purpose of data collection

Data is collected in order to send the newsletter to its subscribers.

4.2.3. Lawful base of data collection

The legal basis for data handling is the consent of the person or guardian concerned.

4.2.4. Access to data

Data can be accessed by specific staff members in order to provide the required services.

4.2.5. Data processing and data transfer

Third parties are only involved in the processing of personal data with technological services (internet access, servers etc.). The personal data provided to Funside will be processed by our partners solely for the purposes and in the manner described in this information, in accordance with the instructions of Funside, in compliance with safety ordinances.

Data processor partners:

– Magyar Hosting Kft., 1132 Budapest, Victor Hugo u. 18-22.

– Recrovit Kft., 1113, Budapest, Bocskai út 75.

– Tamás Fodor e. v.

– Tamás Orbán e. v.

– JotForm Inc., FastSpring 801 Garden Street Suite 201 Santa Barbara, CA 93101 US

– The Rocket Science Group LLC, 675 Ponce de Leon Ave NE, Suite 5000, Atlanta, Georgia 30308 US

JotForm and Rocket Science are both registered outside the European Union, in the United States; both operate in accordance with the requirements of the European Data Protection Regulation (GDPR, see paragraph 3 above).

4.2.6. Duration of data retention

Data is retained by Funside up to the time required to complete the requested service or until the consent expires or is revoked. Consent can be withdrawn at any time by email from the data subject to the email address privacy@funside.hu.

5. Data security measures

Depending on the particular service, Funside stores personal data on servers provided by Magyar Hosting Kft., Recrovit Kft. or JotForm Inc. Data is managed by proprietary software or JotForm Inc.’s system.

A Funside and its partners provide physical and technological means to protect personal information against unauthorized access. Access to personal data is logged, which means that it is always possible to check who and when accessed specific information.

6. Data subjects’ rights

6.1.Right of access

Data subjects – or their legal representatives – may write to the postal or electronic mail address provided above (1.) and request information about

– their personal data processed by Funside,

– the legal basis for this,

– the purpose of the data processing,

– the source of the data,

– the duration of data processing,

– access granted – to whom, when, on what legal basis,

– data transfers.

Funside will provide the requested information within a maximum of 30 days, sent to the address given by the person concerned.

6.2. Right to rectification

Data subjects – or their legal representatives – may request in writing to the postal or electronic mail address provided above (1.) that Funside corrects some of their personal data (such as a postal or electronic address). Funside will comply with the request within 30 days and provide written confirmation.

6.3. Right to erasure

Data subjects – or their legal representatives – may request in writing to the postal or electronic mail address provided above (1.) the deletion of their personal data. Funside will comply with the request, unless the fulfillment of a statutory or contractual obligation obliges the further storage of personal data. If there is no such obligation, Funside will complete the claim within 30 days and provide written confirmation.

6.4. Right to restriction of processing

Data subjects – or their legal representatives – may request in writing to the postal or electronic mail address provided above (1.) the restriction of the processing of personal data. Restriction takes place until the indicated reason makes it necessary. Funside will comply with the request within 30 days and provide written confirmation.

6.5. Right to object

Data subjects – or their legal representatives – may object in writing to the postal or electronic mail address provided above (1.) the forwarding of personal data for the purposes of direct marketing, public opinion or scientific research purposes. Funside will validate the request within 30 days and provide written information.

7. Complaints and enforcement

If you think the collection and processing of your data does not comply with our principles, our privacy statement, or the law, please contact Funside by writing to one of the addresses above (1.). Our aim is to reach a quick, effective, commonly agreed negotiated settlement and promptly provide all information needed. If the problem is not resolved or you don’t want to use this mode, you have the following enforcement options:

– You can apply with a complaint to the National Data Protection and Information Authority (NAIH).

Seat: 1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/C., Hungary; mailing address: 1530 Budapest, Pf.: 5., phone: +36 1 391 1400, e-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu, website: http://www.naih.hu.

– You can file a civil lawsuit, which is judged by the regional court (“törvényszék”). According to the choice of the person concerned, it can be started even before the court of the place where she/he resides (see the list of courts and their contacts at the following link: http://birosag.hu/torvenyszekek ).

Visszaugrás a navigációhoz